
Kojic Acid Powder - 20Grm
R 100.00
Pay securely by EFT — order confirmed once payment reflects

SKU: CC940P50
R 60.00
Sold out
Notify me on WhatsApp when restockedCarbomer carbopol.
Benefits in cosmetics
•used as a thickener in lotions, creams and gels .
•used be used as stabilizer.
Carbomer carbopol is an extremely efficient rheology modifier capable of providing high viscosity and forms sparkling clear gel and creams,its non-drip properties are ideal for applications such as clear gels,hydro alcoholic gels and creams .
Uses: used in concentration of 0.5% in a formulation depending on where it's been used and desired product.
Place your order online and pay by EFT using your order number as the reference, within 24 hours. Once we confirm your payment, we start preparing your order. Uploading your proof of payment on your order page helps us confirm it sooner.
Category: Powders
You may also like