
Kojic Acid Powder - 20Grm
R 100.00
Pay securely by EFT — order confirmed once payment reflects

SKU: SWP50GRM
R 150.00
Sold out
Notify me on WhatsApp when restockedSepi white Powder.
Sepi White is a popular skin lightening and brightening ingredient with demonstrated effectiveness in many clinical studies. It is compatible with many other ingredients and is suitable for all skin types.
•This is water-soluble Sepi White.
INCI Name: Undecylenoyl Phenylalanine.
Benefits of SepiWhite - What It Does in Skincare.
.Promotes an even skin tone and brighter complexion.
•Fades dark spots and hyperpigmentation, resulting in a uniform complexion
•Suitable for all skin types
•An ingredient in many dark spot corrector and anti-hyperpigmentation serums, lotions, and face masks
•Used as an ingredient in anti-ageing face and body products
•It's an ingredient in many skin lightening and brightening products.
Formulation Notes:
Phase: Add to Heated Water Phase of your formulation, at a temperature of 60°C or below.
You can also pre-dissolve SepiWhite Powder in warm water if adding to an existing lotion base. It may need further heating (not more than 60°C) to properly dissolve.
PH: Stable within PH range 3.0 to 6.5.
Other Names: Skin White, Skin White, SepiWhite
Purity:80%
Appearance: White/ off-white to yellow powder granules.
Solubility: Dissolves in Water (warm water)
Usage Rate: Use between 0.2% to 2%, up to 5%.
Place your order online and pay by EFT using your order number as the reference, within 24 hours. Once we confirm your payment, we start preparing your order. Uploading your proof of payment on your order page helps us confirm it sooner.
Category: Powders
You may also like